Programma ufficiale della Plum Blossom International Federation

 

BEGINNER I (Red Sash / No Fringe) 

1. Basic Stances 

2. Basic Punches & Kicks 

3. Basic Blocks

BEGINNER II (WhiteFringe)               1. Jau Sang  Ma  

2. Small Arrow Fist Form

3. Small Leopard Hand Form

BEGINNER III (Yellow Fringe

1. 5 Wheel Horse

2. 5 Wheel Fist                 

3. 9 Star Blocking

INTERMEDIATE I (Orange Fringe

1. Wall Bag Set

2. Small Cross Pattern Form

3. Chau Sot Single-Ended Staff

INTERMEDIATE II (Green Fringe)  

1. Small Plum Blossom Hand Form

2. Mui Fa Don Do Form

3. Tiger vs. Leopard Two Person Form

INTERMEDIATE III (Blue Fringe)   

1. Fut San Sup Ji Kuen

2. 2 Person Staff

3. Hung Sing Long Fist Form *Sparring/Takedowns/JointLocks*

ADVANCED I (Purple Fringe)

1. Yee Jong Bot Gwa Kuen

2. Butterfly Knives Form

3. Sup Ji Jit Fu Kuen

*Push Hands/Pressure Points*

ADVANCED II (Red Fringe)

1. Single-Double end Staff

2. Small Five Animal Form

3. Empty Hands vs. Double Daggers Form

ADVANCED III (Brown Fringe)

Sup Ji Kau Da Kuen

*1st Stripe: 2 Person II; Spear Form

*2nd Stripe: Horse Bench; Ping Keun

*3rd Stripe: Don Do vs Spear; Seung Do

*4th Stripe: Seung Do vs Spear; Bok Mo Kuen

*5th Stripe: Fan; Shaolin 5 Animals; 2 Person Weapon

SENIOR (Black Fringe)

Bin Gwai Staff, Tiger Hand Form, Double Hookswords,, 3 Sectioned Staff Gung Ji Kuen, Siu Bot Gwa Kuen, Horse Chopper, Wooden Dummy, Dragon vs Tiger, Butterfly Knives Form 2, Dai Hung Kuen, Double Axes

1st Stripe: L and R Bot Gwa Broadswords, Buddha Taming Tiger, Bot Gwa Sum Kuen, Crane Hand Form, Snake vs Crane, Golden Dragon Gim, Spear vs Spear,Fan Form 2, Dai Sup Ji Kuen  Small Plum Blossom Double Broadswords, Farmer's Hoe, .

2nd Stripe: Iron Arrow Long Fist, Throat Locking Spear, Lan Moon Jai Do, Kwando vs Spear, Mui Fa Cheung Staff, Continuous Dual Kicking Form, Walking Cane Form, Flute Form, Wind and Fire Wheel, Dai Bot Gwa Kuen, Dragon Hand Form

3rd Stripe:Hung Yen Bot Gwa Kuen, Dando and whip, 18 Lohan Chi-Kung, Kwan Do Form, 3 Sectioned Staff vs Spear, Ping Jang Kuen, Hook Spear, Horse Bench Form 2, Double Hammer Form, Dau Fu Bot Gwa Kuen, Leopard Form.ot Single-Ended Staff, 13 L-R Lance Spear    

4th Stripe: Diving Dragon Staff, Seven Star Double Broadswords, Buddha Palm, Taming Trident, Trident vs Shield and Sword, Fan Form 3, Snake Tongue Spear, Monkey Staff Form, Shield and Sword, Dot Ting Bot Gwa Kuenrm, Snake Hand Form  

5th Stripe: Elephant Form, Gum Gong Trident, Mui Fa Bot Gwa Kuen, Dragon and Tiger Form, Plum Blossom Bot Gwa Staff, Horse Form, Double Chain Whips, Monkey Form, Elephant vs Horse Form, Kwan Yin Palm Form, Gik, Drunken Form, 3-Person Hand Forms, CLF 5 Animals, 3-Person Weapon Forms. (many more animal and weapon forms)Locks*

 

Programma ufficiale della Plum Blossom International Federation

 

© 2023 by Beyond the Frame. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Clean Grey
  • Twitter Clean Grey
  • Instagram Clean Grey